Privacy Policy

MAPPLICS LLC has developed this Privacy Policy to describe the way in which information is collected and the ways in which information and personal data are processed and shared. Likewise, the options that the User will have regarding said uses and disclosures are indicated. By using the site, you are accepting the terms and conditions described at www.mapplics.com/privacypolicy and the practices described in this Privacy Policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND / OR THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS SITE.

If necessary, MAPPLICS LLC may supplement this Privacy Policy with information and / or specific terms and conditions in relation to a specific Service.

We want to provide a safe experience for our users / clients. We will diligently do our best to ensure that your information is protected. In this sense, MAPPLICS LLC will comply with the security measures provided by law to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access and unauthorized disclosure. However, it should be noted that no system can be completely secure and that we are not responsible for third parties outside the company. Therefore, while we take reasonable steps to protect your information, we do not guarantee, and you should not expect, that your personal information, records or other communications will be unassailable or free from leaks. You must be careful with the way you handle and disclose your personal information.

The services provided by MAPPLICS LLC are directed only to those who have the legal capacity to contract and are not legally inhibited or in any way prohibited from exercising legal acts, rights and / or obligations.

Given the main functionality of providing information about our own services, we may collect and store any personal information that the User enters on the site or provides us, in compliance with the protocols and regulations in force. This includes identifying information, such as your name, identity document, address, email address, date of birth, telephone number and, if you do business with us in the future, financial information as well.

The User declares to know and accept that, by virtue of current regulations, MAPPLICS LLC may use the main contact information (name and surname, email and telephone number), to provide a better user experience and give access to benefits and exclusive promotions. We also use your personal information to contact the User through notifications and periodic email alerts and / or via SMS or instant messaging, for the purpose of stipulating offers of services and content, providing information to Users. that they must have access according to a future subscription, and in any case comply with the applicable legislation.

Cuando el Usuario accede al Sitio, podemos activar una “cookie”. Una cookie es un pequeño archivo de texto mediante el cual se puede identificar en forma exclusiva un navegador de internet y que suele ser instalado, enviado o escrito en el ordenador de los usuarios de internet, cuando los mismos ingresan a determinados sitios Web, a efectos de obtener automáticamente información acerca de la conducta de los Usuarios cuando navegan por dichos sitios.

In this sense, we can assign one or more cookies to the computer or mobile device, to facilitate access to our site and to personalize your online experience. Through the use of this feature, we will also automatically collect information about your online activity on our Platform (site), such as the Web pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the links you click and the searches you perform on our Site. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser settings to reject and disable this feature. By doing this, however, we inform you that it will potentially affect your online performance and may have a negative impact on your experience on our site.

We may collect information about all of our users including, but not limited to; IP address of your computer or mobile device, type of browser and the selected language, access times, operating system used, information regarding your frequent visits, tracking the movement of Users on the site, and for the case in which it is accessed to our Site from another website, the latter’s address. This data collection is necessary for the proper use and operation of MAPPLICS LLC. The Platform may store such information on its own or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by MAPPLICS LLC or its service providers.

We use this information to analyze trends and statistics, in order to have more elements to improve our services, avoid and prevent any type of crime, diagnose problems with the server and ultimately to verify the effectiveness of the site. In other words, MAPPLICS LLC may use such information and group it with other information to improve the Platform or service, for billing purposes or for service improvement, the number of visitors to each page or interactions within the platform, and domain names. from your visitors’ internet service providers. MAPPLICS LLC may monitor the use of the Platform and usage data related to such use collectively and anonymously, including compiling statistical information and performance related to the layout and operation of the platform. For example, this information is used by MAPPLICS LLC to: develop key performance indicators for understanding products, review product category brands and trends, product content recommendations, and performance forecasting. You agree that MAPPLICS LLC may use and publish aggregated statistics derived from user content, without exposing real data that is specific and identifiable to the customer.

MAPPLICS LLC will use the same level of care that it uses to protect its own confidential information, but in no way less than commercially reasonable administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent unauthorized access, use or disclosure of User data.

You are responsible for complying with all national and international privacy laws and regulations that may be applicable to your use of MAPPLICS LLC.

The personal information that you provide must be exact and complete, and all the details of the registration to the Platform – if applicable – must contain your real name, address and any other information that is requested. In the event that MAPPLICS LLC discovers or is informed that you have falsified any of the information provided when registering or one of them is not true, the company may cancel your user profile.

We may provide links to other websites that we believe may eventually provide useful information for you. Notwithstanding this, it is necessary that you accept that we are not and will not be responsible for the content or privacy policies of such sites or the way in which the personal data of said sites or third parties related to them are processed. We recommend that you review the privacy policies of the sites you access and learn about their data collection practices.

We may provide your personal information – or you may provide the information directly – to MAPPLICS LLC providers and / or our partners and / or all those who are responsible for developing the applications of the services linked to the site (for example, hosting servers of information).

MAPPLICS LLC may store and disclose personal information – as permitted or required by current applicable law – including, but not limited to; make statements that are necessary or convenient to: (a) comply with legal or judicial requirements -of compliance with a legal process-; and protect (b) the rights, safety or property of MAPPLICS LLC -including, but not limited to parent company, affiliates or subsidiaries, sponsors, users or the general public-.

In the event that the account or services are closed and / or terminated, we may retain certain information and personal data associated with your account for analytical purposes, avoid and prevent fraud, collect due fees, enforce our Terms and Conditions, take actions that we consider necessary to protect the integrity of our users and sponsors, or in general to carry out any other action permitted by law. Similarly, if certain information has already been provided to third parties as described above in this Privacy Policy, the retention of such information will be subject to the terms of said policies and the applicable regulatory framework.

You can manage your marketing preferences by contacting us through support@mapplics.com or through instant messaging at +5490341 536-0265.

Any modification to this Privacy Policy will be previously notified via email to the email address provided by you. In this case, you will be given the opportunity to provide your consent -in time and form- to the new modalities provided, regarding the uses and practices of treatment of your personal information. If you do not agree with said modifications, you must refrain from continuing to use the services provided by MAPPLICS LLC and the account will be terminated.

MAPPLICS LLC users must make responsible use of their account. At any time, you may request to unsubscribe as a user and delete your account and information from the company’s database, as well as access and update your personal data.

“THE OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA HAS THE FACULTY TO EXERCISE THE RIGHT OF ACCESS TO THEM FREE OF CHARGE AT INTERVALS NOT LESS THAN SIX MONTHS, UNLESS A LEGITIMATE INTEREST IS ACCREDITED TO EFFECT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ESTABLISHED IN ARTICLE 14, IN ARTICLE 14 LAW No. 25,326 OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC. “

“THE APPLICATION AUTHORITY OF LAW No. 25,326, HAS THE ATTRIBUTION OF ATTENDING THE COMPLAINTS AND CLAIMS THAT ARE FILED IN RELATION TO THE BREACH OF THE RULES ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.”

The Access to Public Information Agency is the enforcement authority of the Personal Data Protection Law 25,326, with address at Av. Pte. Gral. Julio A. Roca 710 – Piso 2º – CABA. For more information, go to:

www.argentina.gob.ar/aaip/datospersonales/normativa

Mapplics LLC.
Juan I. Mandolesi MBR
530-B Harkle Road Ste 100
Santa Fe, NM 87505

Internal Revenue Services
Cincinnati oh 45999-0023
MBR | STE 100

Mapplics SRL.
Rioja 1037 7° A
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Tel: +54 9 0341 536-0265

Copyright © 2010-2021 Mapplics, Rosario Santa fe , Argentina.
All rights reserved.